Accolades

2017-18:

  • 2 league championships
  • 6 tournament championships
  • 4 league second place
  • 1 tournament finalist
  • 2 all-league selections:
    • Ariana Bunch
    • Liliana Silva
  • 6 players selected to U.S. Youth Futsal National Teams:
    • Ariana Bunch
    • Brooke Haarala
    • Summer Haarala
    • Skyler Kepner
    • Liliana Silva
    • Cara Ubaldino

2016-17:

  • 2 league championships
  • 2 tournament championships
  • 2nd place, New England Futsal Fest U11
  • 1 league second place
  • 1 tournament finalist
  • 1 player selected to U.S. Youth Futsal National Teams:
    • Cara Ubaldino

2015-16:

  • 1 league championship
  • 3 tournament championships
  • 2nd place, Regionals U18
  • 2 league second places
  • 2 tournament finalists
  • 2 all-league selections:
    • Nicole Cerulli
    • Emily Rollender

2014-15:

  • 2 league championships
  • 2 undefeated seasons
  • 1 tournament championship
  • 3rd place, Regionals U14
  • 1 league second place
  • 1 all-league selection:
    • Emily Rollender
  • 3 players selected to U.S. Youth Futsal National Teams:
    • Nicole Cerulli
    • Emily Rollender
    • Liliana Silva

2013-14:

  • 1 tournament championship
  • 1 league second place
  • 1 all-league selection:
    • Bia Silva

2012-13:

  • 2 league championships
  • 3 tournament championships
  • 2 tournament finalists
  • 3rd place, Regionals U18
  • 3rd place, Regionals U14
  • 2 league second places
  • 2 all-league selections:
    • Michelle Materna
    • Bia Silva

2011-12:

  • 2 league championships
  • 3 tournament championships
  • 4 tournament finalists
  • 3rd place, Regionals U18
  • 6 league second places
  • 3 all-league selections:
    • Katie Abbott
    • Yasmine Raddassi
    • Laura Whiteley

2010-11:

  • 3 league championships
  • 1 tournament championship
  • 3 tournament finalists
  • 3rd place, Regionals, U18
  • 3rd place, Regionals, U13
  • 3rd place, Champions Cup, U17
  • 3 league second places
  • 3 all-league selections:
    • Yasmine Raddassi
    • Katie Schmidt

2009-10:

  • 2 league championships
  • 1 tournament championship
  • 2 tournament third places
  • 1st place, Regionals, U18
  • 3rd place, Regionals, U12
  • quarterfinalist, Champions Cup, U18
  • 2 league second places
  • 3 all-league selections:
    • Anya Bounar
    • Marisa Echavarri
    • Noga Rogel

2008-09:

  • 3 league championships
  • 2 tournament championships
  • quarterfinalist, Champions Cup, U18
  • 3 league second places
  • 3 all-league selections:
    • Marisa Echavarri
    • Sara Greenspan
    • Noga Rogel

2007-08:

  • 3rd place, Champions Cup, U19
  • 1st place, Super F Regionals, U14
  • 2 league championships
  • 4 league second places
  • 2 tournament second places
  • 4 all-league selections:
    • Ainara Arcelus
    • Rachel Gants
    • Molly Johnson
    • Alli Kustin

2006-07:

  • 2 league championships
  • 3 tournament championships
  • quarterfinalist, national championships
  • 1 undefeated regular season
  • 1 league second place
  • 1 tournament second place
  • 1 tournament most outstanding player: Marissa ‘The Toe” Potter
  • 4 all-league selections:
    • Ella Hartenian
    • Molly Johnson
    • Noga Rogel
    • Caitlin Savoy

2005-06:

  • 2 league championships
  • 2 tournament championships
  • 2 undefeated regular seasons
  • 1 league second place
  • 1 tournament second place
  • 1 tournament most outstanding player: Maria Whelan
  • 6 all-league selections:
    • Emily Beinecke
    • Courtney Brothers
    • Sam Engle
    • Alli Kustin
    • Marissa Potter
    • Caitlin Savoy
  • 4 undefeated players:
    • Courtney Brothers
    • Alli Kustin
    • Annie Kustin
    • Marissa Potter

2004-05:

  • 1 league second place
  • 1 tournament third place

2017-18 senior program awards:

  • Leadership Award: Nia Hislop
  • Apprentice Coach of the Year: Olivia Renda
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Ariana Bunch
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Rebecca Ferguson
  • Most Improved Player: Elsa Couvillon
  • Most Improved Player: Sarah Moroney
  • Player of the Year: Liliana Silva

2017-18 junior program awards:

  • Leadership Award: Tara Johnson
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Zenna McIsaac
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Aubrey Monaghan
  • Most Improved Player: Nora Smith
  • Player of the Year: Ainsley Siefer
  • Player of the Year: Cara Ubaldino

2017-18 Academy program awards:

  • Spirit Award: Sarah Fortier
  • Most Improved Player: Beatrix Gareau
  • Player of the Year: Caroline Barton
  • Player of the Year: Kate Kenney

2016-17 senior program awards:

  • Leadership Award: Olivia Renda
  • Apprentice Coach of the Year: Talia Hislop
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Charlotte Walker
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Nia Hislop
  • Most Improved Player: Marissa Kelley
  • Player of the Year: Avery Little

2016-17 junior program awards:

  • Leadership Award: Quinn McIntyre
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Tiziri Tizi-Ougdal
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Deanna Dukas
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Cecilia Hetling
  • Most Improved Player: Sara Campagna
  • Player of the Year: Sofia Girolimetti

2016-17 Academy program awards:

  • Spirit Award: Gracie Garofalo
  • Spirit Award: Ava Girolimetti
  • Most Improved Player: Gabrielle Monagle-Fleming
  • Player of the Year: Emmy O’Donnell

2015-16 senior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Emily Rollender
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Morgan Walker
  • Leadership Award: Katie Hays
  • Apprentice Coach of the Year: Juliet Taylor
  • Most Improved Player: Jenny Huang
  • Player of the Year: Nicole Cerulli
  • Lifetime Achievement: Anna Rollender
  • Lifetime Achievement: Emily Rollender

2015-16 junior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Cara Ubaldino
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Sofia Girolimetti
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Olivia Hughes
  • Spirit: Tara Johnson
  • Most Improved Player: Amanda Kiefer
  • Player of the Year: Quinn McIntyre

2015-16 Academy program awards:

  • Spirit: Emmy O’Donnell
  • Spirit: Nora Smith
  • Most Improved: Sarah Kiefer
  • Most Improved: Gabrielle Monagle-Fleming
  • Player of the Year: Blake Dewing

2014-15 senior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Emily Rollender
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Michelle Mantilla
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Morgan Walker
  • Leadership Award: Lili Silva
  • Apprentice Coach of the Year: Esther Gilbert
  • Most Improved Player: Abby Hamilton
  • Most Improved Player: Ruchi Naidu
  • Player of the Year: Evelyn Gilbert

2014-15 junior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Quinn McIntyre
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Eliza Miller
  • Spirit: Mia Taylor
  • Most Improved Player: Gwen Tuckett
  • Player of the Year: Gracie Sampson

2014-15 Academy program awards:

  • Spirit: Tara Johnson
  • Most Improved: Emmy O’Donnell
  • Player of the Year: Charley Tyson

2013-14 senior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Meghan Majeski
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Brenda Rice
  • Leadership Award: Bia Silva
  • Apprentice Coach of the Year: Morgan Walker
  • Most Improved Player: Shira Garbis
  • Player of the Year: Emily Rollender
  • Lifetime Achievement: Brenda Rice

2013-14 junior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Talia Hislop
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Nia Hislop
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Gracie Sampson
  • Leadership: Sophie Emde-Gerdine
  • Most Improved Player: Bella Viola
  • Player of the Year: Lili Silva

2013-14 Academy program awards:

  • Spirit: Rachel Grundy
  • Most Improved: Charley Tyson
  • Player of the Year: Eliza Gardiner

2012-13 senior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Gabriella Silva
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Nicole Souza
  • Leadership Award: Angela De Sousa
  • Apprentice Coach of the Year: Brenda Rice
  • Most Improved Player: Tessa Hanselman
  • Player of the Year: Isabelle Fuchs
  • Lifetime Achievement: Katie Schmidt

2012-13 junior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Talia Hislop
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Cecily Torres
  • Leadership: Katie Faber
  • Most Improved Player: Phoebe Jolly
  • Player of the Year: Gabriella Walsh

2012-13 Academy program awards:

  • Spirit: Mackenzie Pavlik
  • Most Improved: Caroline Coletti
  • Player of the Year: Quinn McIntyre
  • Player of the Year: Caroline Jantzen

2011-12 senior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Katie Abbott
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Laura Whiteley
  • Apprentice Coach of the Year: Yasmine Raddassi
  • Most Improved Player: Emma Matteson
  • Player of the Year: Yasmine Raddassi
  • Lifetime Achievement: Rachel Frank

2011-12 junior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Ellery Winkler
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Emily O’Rourke
  • Leadership: Gabriella Walsh
  • Leadership: Meghan Majeski
  • Most Improved Player: Juliet Taylor
  • Player of the Year: Caoilin Rice

2011-12 Academy program awards:

  • Spirit: Audrey Mirak
  • Most Improved: Maya Malouf
  • Player of the Year: Charlotte Beakley
  • Player of the Year: Sofia Garcia

2010-11 senior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Yasmine Raddassi
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Elissa Bowling
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Laura Whiteley
  • Apprentice Coach of the Year: Lauren Rayson
  • Leadership: Molly Adams
  • Leadership: Rachel Frank
  • Most Improved Player: Megan Monzillo
  • Player of the Year: Katie Schmidt

2010-11 junior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Talia Hislop
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Caoilin Rice
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Helen Schmidt
  • Spirit: Katie Hays
  • Most Improved Player: Anna Rollender
  • Player of the Year: Ellery Winkler

2010-11 Academy program awards:

  • Most Improved Player: Gabriella Walsh
  • Player of the Year: Angela De Sousa
  • Player of the Year: Carina Hosford
  • Players of the Year: Annie & Lucy Jimenez

2009-10 senior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Anya Bounar
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Noga Rogel
  • Apprentice Coach of the Year: Lisa Lee
  • Leadership: Haley Fradkin
  • Most Improved Player: Katie Schmidt
  • Player of the Year: Marisa Echavarri

2009-10 junior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Caoilin Rice
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Honore Matteson
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Lauren Rayson
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Tessa Hanselman
  • Leadership: Catherine Kingman
  • Most Improved Player: Fallon Vaughn
  • Player of the Year: Brenda Rice

2009-10 Academy program awards:

  • Most Improved Player: Sofia Sim
  • Player of the Year: Emma Della Volpe
  • Player of the Year: Katie Hays
  • Player of the Year: Olivia Hanselman

2008-09 senior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Sara Greenspan
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Noga Rogel
  • Leadership: Katie Schmidt
  • Most Improved Player: Marisa Echavarri
  • Most Improved Player: Lisa Lee
  • Player of the Year: Noga Rogel

2008-09 junior program awards:

  • Training Player of the Year: Jillian Clymer
  • Spirit Award: Caroline Burns
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Tessa Abbott
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Nicky Saleh
  • Leadership: Katie Abbott
  • Most Improved Player: Sophie Colbath-Hess
  • Most Improved Player: Catherine Kingman
  • Player of the Year: Molly Adams

2007-08 senior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Ainara Arcelus
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Rachel Gants
  • Lifetime Achievement: Alli Kustin

2007-08 junior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Hannah Davis
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Louisa McBride
  • Leadership: Rachel Frank
  • Most Improved Player: Caroline Morss

2006-07 senior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Marissa Potter
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Annie Kustin
  • Most Improved Player: Preeya Khanna
  • Player of the Year: Molly Johnson

2006-07 junior program awards:

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Katie Abbott
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Hannah Davis
  • Most Improved Player: Brenda Rice
  • Players of the Year: Allie Barrett & Isabel Feinstein

2005-06 team awards:

  • Most Resilient Player: Rori Cremer
  • Most Improved Player: Maria Whelan
  • Player of the Year: Alli Kustin

 

 

 

css.php